Jump to content
The Official RONR Q & A Forums

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'outline order'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • RONR Message Board – Robert’s Rules of Order Newly Revised
    • General Discussion
    • Advanced Discussion
    • The Robert’s Rules Website
  • About the Message Board
    • Questions or Comments about the Message Board

Calendars

  • Community Calendar

Categories

There are no results to display.


Found 1 result

  1. Bylaws

    Our organization is contemplating re-organizing our bylaws to match that suggested order in the RONR “Sample Bylaws”. The question: If all we plan to do is reorder current bylaws (Articles/Sections) to match the order suggested in RONR and otherwise make no amendment to the actual bylaws, does this require a vote of the membership? (See attached tables showing current order and contemplated re-order) Re-Order Bylaws to match RONR §56 Sample Bylaws.pdf
×