Jump to content
The Official RONR Q & A Forums

Recommended Posts

Our organization is contemplating re-organizing our bylaws to match that suggested order in the RONR “Sample Bylaws”.

The question: If all we plan to do is reorder current bylaws (Articles/Sections) to match the order suggested in RONR and otherwise make no amendment to the actual bylaws, does this require a vote of the membership?

(See attached tables showing current order and contemplated re-order)

Re-Order Bylaws to match RONR §56 Sample Bylaws.pdf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
You are commenting as a guest. If you have an account, please sign in.
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoticons maximum are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×