Jump to content
The Official RONR Q & A Forums

Treasurer Report


Guest Lisa
 Share

Recommended Posts

1 hour ago, Guest Lisa said:

Can the Treasurer’s Report be interrupted?  If so, why and by whom?

I think it is permissible, during the report, for a member to make a request for information asking if the reporting member will yield for a question.

A request for information is an incidental motion which is in order when another member has the floor. It is covered in section 33 of RONR .

Edited by Richard Brown
Added last paragraph
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...