Dan Honemann Posted December 8, 2020 at 09:47 PM Report Share Posted December 8, 2020 at 09:47 PM My responses remain the same, Mr. Zook. A careful reading of what is said about agendas in 41:58-70 may help. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Puzzling Posted December 9, 2020 at 11:49 AM Report Share Posted December 9, 2020 at 11:49 AM 17 hours ago, Nathan Zook said: RCW 29A.80.020 references the state central committee. This is a meeting of a county central committee. RCW 29A.80.030 County central committee—Organization meetings. Gives you even more leeway as long as "At its organization meeting, the county central committee shall elect a chair and vice chair of opposite sexes." is on the agenda you are fine Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Puzzling Posted December 9, 2020 at 01:03 PM Report Share Posted December 9, 2020 at 01:03 PM 16 hours ago, Nathan Zook said: What about 10:8, item 7b?