Page 460 lines 13-17 seem to be in conflict with lines 17-20 and page 487 lines 13-20. In our organization, the Secretary records and preserves minutes from all meetings (general membership and board as well as executive sessions of the board). As stated above we are incorporated in the State of Washington as a Fraternal Organization under the Revised Code of Washington (RCW) Title 24. RCW 24.03.135, “Required documents in the form of a record — Inspection — Copying” states: “24.03.135(5) Minutes of the proceedings of the members, if any, the board, and any minutes which may be maintained by committees of the board.” “The corporate records shall be open at any reasonable time to inspection by any member of more than three months standing or a representative of more than five percent of the membership”.Question 1 – Can you explain what appears as a conflict in RONR pages 460 and 487?Question 2 – Not-withstanding the description in RONR concerning availability of records to members of the organization, would not the laws of the State of Washington (RCW) preside over RONR and/or our bylaws where