(294) --------------- End of my motions. Notes on motions follow: Motion 13: This motion removes RR from bylaws.(I will make my speech during debate against Motion 13.)(Assume that Motion 13 is adopted.) Motion 14: This motion removes RR language that says RR is to be used at all owner and Board meetings.(If Motion 13 is adopted, then Motion 14 will be adopted. If Motion 13 fails, then Motion 14 will fail.) Motion 15: If Motion 13 is adopted, then it is moved that RR be removed from bylaws immediately. Me: PoO. Mr. Pres., Motion 15 violates 2 NJ laws: (1) it violates section 45:22A-46(d) of the New Jersey Statutes, Title 15, and (2) it violates 46:8B-13(d) of the NJ Condominium Act, both of which say, "... no amendment shall be effective until recorded in the same office as the then existing bylaws." (If Motion 13 fails, then Motion 15 fails.) ---------- End of notes on motions. The above steps end New Business unless a member moves another motion not included in the above list. Adjournment is in order.